Union Christian College

Siragate, Tumakuru-572 106 Karnataka, India


Dept. of Kannada

Name

Qualification

Ms. Shylakumari P.

Head of the Department and
Associate Professor

M.A.

Mr. Ajithkumar
Associate Professor

M.A., M.Phil.

 

Dept. of English

Name

Qualification

Mr. Jayaprakash

Head of the Department and
Associate Professor

M.A.

 

Dept. of History

Name

Qualification

Ms. P. Joel Jayaprakash

Principal and Associate Professor

M.A.

Mrs. Sujatha C. Lagali
Associate Professor

M.A.

Dr. Y.R. Sadashivaiah
Associate Professor

M.A., Ph.D.

 Dept. of Economics

Name

Qualification

Mr. M. Mahadevu
Head of the Department and
Associate Professor

M.A.

Mr. Syed Afzal Ahamed Shariff
Associate Professor

M.A.

Dr. Joy Nerella
Associate Professor

M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D.

Mr. Amaranarayana Swamy S.V.
Associate Professor

M.A., M.Phil.

 

Dept. of Political Science

Name

Qualification

Mr. Daniel Manoraj M.
Head of the Department and
Associate Professor

M.A.

 

Dept. of Sociology

Name

Qualification

Mrs. Vanitha S.
Head of the Department and
Associate Professor

M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.

 

Dept. of Psychology

Name

Qualification

Mrs. Shanthala K.
Associate Professor

M.A.

Mrs. Vinaya Sharathkumar
Associate Professor

M.A.

 

Dept. of Rural Development

Name

Qualification

Mr. Rajagopala C.V.
Head of the Department and
Associate Professor

M.A.

Mr. Mohamed Dastagir
Associate Professor

M.A.

Dept. of Commerce

Name

Qualification

Mrs. Noor Shaheena Banu
Head of the Department and
Associate Professor

M.Com., M.Phil.

Mr. Sudarshan K.B.
Associate Professor

M.Com., MBA., M.Phil.

Dr. Arathi J. Shetty
Associate Professor

MBA., M.Com, Ph.D.

 

Dept. of Physical Education

Name

Qualification

Dr. Abednigo Sunil
Head of the Department and
Associate Professor

MPEd., MCom, M.Phil, M.B.A., Ph.D., PGDSM

 

Dept. of Library

Name

Qualification

Mrs. Grace Devasundari
Librarian

M.A., M.Li.Sc., M.Phil.

 

Non-Teaching Staff

Name

Designation

Mrs. Kumari Marybha

Office Superintendent

Mrs. Sujatha C.

F.D.A.

Mrs. Manorekha M.D.

F.D.A.

Mrs. Rajeni

F.D.A.

Mr. Paula Prashanth

S.D.A.

Mrs. Leya Elizabeth

S.D.A.

Mrs. Shobhamma S.

S.D.A.

Mr. Anithakumari

Clerk-cum-Typist

Mrs. Shobha F.

Typist

Mr. Vijayendra D.

Office Attender

Mr. Ranganatha

Lab Attender

Mr. Devanand C.

Library Attender

Mr. Lakshmikantha

Support Staff

Mr. William Harshakumar

Support Staff

Mr. Edward Chella Dorai

Support Staff

Mr. Krishnamurthy

Support Staff

Mr. Joseph P.

Support Staff

Mr. Raveeshaiah K.S.

Support Staff

Mr. Kumari Babitha F.

Support Staff